down arrowMenu

College of Social and Behavioral Sciences

CSBS Dean's List

Spring 2017

 

The following students earned a 3.5 GPA or above while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours.  The College of Social and Behavioral Sciences congratulates them on this scholarly achievement.

Students who have suppressed directory information, although they may meet the requirements, will not appear on any published list.

 

Justine Ackerman: Mason City, IA

Sidney Adam: Fairfield, IA

Caylin Ahlf: Saint Ansgar, IA

Cylea Ahlf: Saint Ansgar, IA

Elizabeth Akers: Cedar Falls, IA

Samantha Akers: Ankeny, IA

Samir Alibasic: Waterloo, IA

Caitlin Allen: Cambridge, IL

Naif Abdulrahman Almuneef: Cedar Falls, IA

Lindsay Althoff: Dyersville, IA

Rachel Anderson: Coralville, IA

Carolina Arce Ortiz: Cedar Falls, IA

Alexandra Armstrong: Cedar Falls, IA

Amanda Auer: Guttenberg, IA

Megan Axne: Badger, IA

Rhea Bachman: Cedar Rapids, IA

Brooke Bailey: Schaller, IA

Christopher Baish: Cedar Falls, IA

Thomas Baltes: Hampton, IA

Jenna Banaszek: Cedar Rapids, IA

Miranda Barber: Center Point, IA

Amy Barkley: Fort Dodge, IA

Jacob Bartlett: Clarksville, IA

Brett Becker: Waterloo, IA

Jasmine Beecham: Ankeny, IA

Brooke Belcher: Newell, IA

Wyatt Beltz: Toledo, IA

Taylor Benge: Indianola, IA

Marissa Benischek: Atkins, IA

Kayleen Berg: Blaine, MN

Tristan Bernhard: Mason City, IA

Cody Berns: State Center, IA

Miah Betz: De Witt, IA

Alexandria Bibbs: Cedar Rapids, IA

William Bird: Manly, IA

Hannah Black: Washington, IA

Reyen Black: Marshalltown, IA

Kaitlyn Boline: Toddville, IA

Emma Borchers: Carroll, IA

Nathan Borg: Huxley, IA

Rachel Bowser: Chester, IA

Alma Bradley: Cedar Rapids, IA

Benjamin Brandauer: Coralville, IA

Patricia Brandt: Algona, IA

Bethany Breeding: Des Moines, IA

Victoria Brennan: Iowa City, IA

Caitlin Briggs: Manchester, IA

Jeremiah Brockman: Waverly, IA

Chenoa Brown: Peosta, IA

Mahlia Brown: Marion, IA

Alaine Brucher: Geneseo, IL

Rachel Bruns: Huxley, IA

Abigail Burds: Peosta, IA

Andrea Burgmeier: Dubuque, IA

Sydney Byro: Hanska, MN

Sarah Cain: Sheldon, IA

Bianca Calzada: Davenport, IA

Brianna Carda: Humboldt, IA

Jordan Caruso: Waterloo, IA

Michael Casey: Ames, IA

Benjamin Chapman: Letts, IA

Breanne Chapman: Belmond, IA

Michaela Chapman: Pella, IA

Yanfei Chen: Changzhou, China

Kelsey Chidley: Asbury, IA

Danielle Chilcote: Belle Plaine, IA

Emily Clark: Des Moines, IA

Sarah Clark: Oskaloosa, IA

Roland Cohagen: Cedar Rapids, IA

Anna Collison: Rowley, IA

Dillon Constant: Newton, IA

Ebonnee Cook: Sergeant Bluff, IA

Mattison Cook: Solon, IA

Daniel Corbin: Johnston, IA

Jennifer Cormaney: Grundy Center, IA

Madison Cornwell: Waverly, IA

Shannon Costigan: Cedar Rapids, IA

Camille Crossett: Coralville, IA

James  Curbow: Alta, IA

Shelby Czarnetzki: Wilton, IA

Alexis Daily: Manly, IA

Mackenzie Dallenbach: Cedar Falls, IA

Hillary Davis: Cedar Falls, IA

Mikayla Davis: Crawfordsville, IA

Brianna De Moss: Johnston, IA

Levi De Roon: Rock Valley, IA

Maggie Dee: Mitchellville, IA

Kasey Dekko: Cedar Rapids, IA

Abby Dickinson: Elk River, MN

Alison Dickinson: Douds, IA

Krystyna Diggins: Whittemore, IA

Lacy Doyle: Monticello, IA

Cameron Draude: Altoona, IA

Steven Dreesman: Carroll, IA

Julie Dubois: Waterloo, IA

Danielle Dunne: Marion, IA

Josh Dyer: Gowrie: IA

Courtney Eash: Carlisle, IA

Rachel Edmondson: Boone, IA

Annie Efting: Cedar Rapids, IA

Caraline Eggena: Rockford, IA

Emily Ehlke: Saint Ansgar, IA

Kylie Ehrecke: Davenport, IA

Shawna Eischeid: Carroll, IA

Lauren Eller: Ames, IA

Jacqueline Engelman: Ames, IA

Angelene Enke: Hancock, IA

Julia Epple: Indianola, IA

Natalia Estrada: Sioux City, IA

Trisha Etringer: Cedar Falls, IA

Caitlin Evans: Johnston, IA

Elijah Evans: Cedar Falls, IA

Melissa Everett: Cedar Falls, IA

Lauren Faust: Dyersville, IA

Carli Fenn: Carson, IA

Abigail Fer: Davenport, IA

Duncan Ferch: State Center, IA

Tabitha Fergason: Lake City, IA

Keely Fiedler: Whitewater, WI

Benjamin Fienup: Cedar Falls, IA

Elizabeth Fitzgerald: Des Moines, IA

Rachael Fix: Cedar Falls, IA

Elizabeth Fluegel: De Witt, IA

Jason Fly: Cedar Falls, IA

Adalyn Foertsch: Algona, IA

Madison Foley: Bettendorf, IA

Kaitlyn Fox: Orchard, IA

Madison Frasher: Williamsburg, IA

Megan Frerk: Pocahontas, IA

Elizabeth Funk: Ames, IA

Kali Gahagan: Cedar Falls, IA

Dariann Garrison-Nickerson: West Des Moines, IA

Carter Gassmann: Dyersville, IA

Glen  Gaston: Waverly, IA

Emily Gearhart: Mount Vernon, IA

Kelsey Gebel: Denver, IA

Lucille Gee: West Des Moines, IA

Cullen Gehrke: Waterloo, IA

Abigail Gifford: Elkader, IA

Mariah Girling: Cedar Falls, IA

Jared Girres: Waterloo, IA

Erin Goebel: Masonville, IA

Marissa Goetz: Peosta, IA

Tre Goodhue: Britt, IA

Hannah Gregor: Solon, IA

Victoria  Gritton: Cedar Rapids, IA

Andrea Groen: Waverly, IA

Gabriella Gruen: Cedar Falls, IA

Claire Guderjahn: Des Moines, IA

Nicole Gustafson: Cedar Rapids, IA

Hallie Hall: Clear Lake, IA

Kenzie Hamlett: Norwalk, IA

Ryleigh Hancox: Solon, IA

Kevin  Hanlin: Ames, IA

Daniel Hanson: Sioux City, IA

Jacob Harberts: Cedar Falls, IA

Morgan Harms: Ackley, IA

Kaitlyn Harp: Janesville, IA

Montana  Hart: Riverside, IA

Sydney Hauer: Solon, IA

Taylor Hauser: Clear Lake, IA

Caitlin Havens: Sioux City, IA

Bryan Hawkins: Denver, IA

Kristin Hayden: Muscatine, IA

Brock Hefel: Dubuque, IA

Janessa Hendrix: Cedar Falls, IA

Taylor Herr: Newton, IA

Taylor Hildreth: West Des Moines, IA

Lindsey Hines: Marion, IA

Mitchell Hlavacek: Marion, IA

Alyssa Hoeppner: Atkins, IA

Katelyn  Hoffman: Carroll, IA

Morgan Holzer: Charles City, IA

Sarah Honson: Iowa City, IA

Harris Hostager: Iowa City, IA

Caleb Hovenga: Forest City, IA

Jayce Hovey: Urbandale, IA

Avery Hubbard: Mason City, IA

Alejandra Huesca: Cedar Falls, IA

Nathan Huffmann: Charles City, IA

Hope Hugghins: Fort Dodge, IA

Allison Hughes: De Witt, IA

Anna Hunt: Granville, IA

Stephanie Hurlburt: Rockford, IL

Heath Hutcheson: Garner, IA

Joseph Ingalls: Algona, IA

Cassidy Jackson: Elkins, WV

Tess Jarmes: Postville, IA

Alexander Johnson: Walnut, IL

Blake Johnson: Garner, IA

Lanae Johnson: Dunkerton, IA

Matthew Johnson: Manilla, IA

Nathan Johnson: Osage, IA

Nathaniel Johnson: Bettendorf, IA

Rylan Johnson: Dunkerton, IA

Kelsey Kaasa: Davenport, IA

Kelly Kagy: Cedar Falls, IA

Morgan Kalkwarf: Dumont, IA

Lucas Kaufmann: Sherrill, IA

McKenna Keck: Adair, IA

Esmeralda  Kekic: Waterloo, IA

Lindsay Kelting: Walcott, IA

Chris Kemming: Waverly, IA

Carter Kennedy: Indianola, IA

Kyle Kennedy: Marion, IA

Megan Kennedy: Ogden, IA

Rachel Kerger: Ankeny, IA

Alexa Kingkade: Indianola, IA

Madalyn Kleese: Washington, IA

Courtney Klein: Manchester, IA

Damian Klinkenberg: Wilton, IA

Cody Koch: Cedar Falls, IA

Rachel Koch: Forest City, IA

Megan Kooker: Pella, IA

Rachel Koop: New Hartford, IA

Sarah Koski: Eldridge, IA

Breann Kragt: Cedar Falls, IA

Michael Krempges: Independence, IA

Benjamin Kribs: Naperville, IL

Alexandra Kruse: New Hampton, IA

Jess Larison: La Porte City, IA

Brenner Latham: Marion, IA

Zachary Lawson: Solon, IA

Shelby Leeper: Cedar Rapids, IA

Marissa Lenger: Knoxville, IA

Bailey Lenz: Zwingle, IA

Shane Leyen: Waterloo, IA

Baylee Lindell: New London, IA

Collin Lint: Center Point, IA

Khamsai Lo: Urbandale, IA

Maria LoBianco: Dubuque, IA

Elvira Lopez: Zaragoza, Spain

Devin Louks: Marshalltown, IA

Natalie Santhanasamy: Cedar Falls, IA

Jordan Lynch: Fonda, IA

Ashley Madsen: Cresco, IA

Samantha Magpie: Montour, IA

Amber Manning: Brighton, IA

Tristan Marlow: Council Bluffs, IA

Kailee  Martens: Fort Myers, FL

Kelsey Marxen: Davenport, IA

Danielle Mashek: Lawler, IA

Shelley Matthys: Eldridge, IA

Elizabeth McClimon: Maquoketa, IA

Garrett McConnell: Atlantic, IA

Hayley McCoy: Cedar Rapids, IA

Micah McCutchan: Creston, IA

Rebecca McDowell: Des Moines, IA

Ryley McElderry: Batavia, IA

Joshua McKinney: Newhall, IA

Katelyn Melcher: Ankeny, IA

McKinley Meyer: Independence, IA

Samuel Meyne: Cedar Falls, IA

Kristin Michel: Dubuque, IA

Christine Milder: Columbus Junction, IA

Amelia Miller: Cedar Rapids, IA

Clayton Miller: Tiffin, IA

Eric Miller: Waterloo, IA

Marissa Miller: Des Moines, IA

Matthew Miller: Algona, IA

Morgan Miller: Riceville, IA

Mushaun Miller: Naperville, IL

Shelby Miller: Cedar Falls, IA

Janelle Morrison: Holy Cross, IA

Brenda Munier: Springville, IA

Aakriti Nath: Gurgaon, India 

Christine Newbrough: Sioux City, IA

Claire Nichols: Johnston, IA

Michael Niedert. Jr.: Cedar Falls, IA

Alanna Nietert: Springville, IA

Mitchell O'Connell: Manchester, NJ

Abigail Ollendieck: Dysart, IA

Cade Olmstead: Ankeny, IA

Adara Opiola: Coralville, IA

Lydia Pakala: Dike, IA

Grace Parsley: Whiting, IA

Anjali Patel: Burlington, IA

Jordon Payne: Rockwell City, IA

Courtney Pellett: Fall River, WI

Joseph Pena: De Witt, IA

Tessa Pepping: Johnston, IA

Abby Pereboom: Cedar Rapids, IA

Adam Peters: Albia, IA

Charcey Petersen: Huxley, IA

Emma Peterson: Moline, IL

Karla Peterson: Newell, IA

Natasha Peterson: Whittemore, IA

Camille Petrich: Ames, IA

Katie Pfalz: Hartford, WI

Sophia Phillips: Waverly, IA

Dylan Pieper: Waterloo, IA

Brianna Pike: Solon, IA

Jose Pimentel: Muscatine, IA

Abigail Platte: Charles City, IA

Grace Poe: Cedar Falls, IA

Scott Poe: Conrad, IA

Courtney Post: Spencer, IA

Derek Potthoff: Wall Lake, IA

Nicole Powers: Council Bluffs, IA

Morgan Pranger: Ankeny, IA

Toshia Prier: Dyersville, IA

Mara Puente: Waukee, IA

Derek Quinby: Cedar Rapids, IA

Caleb Rahn: Bettendorf, IA

Amela Ramic: Waterloo, IA

Bailee Randall: Ottumwa, IA

Anna Rasmussen: Johnston, IA

Sierra Rast: Vinton, IA

Chaley Rath: Treynor, IA

Ellen Raymie: Knoxville, IA

Reagan Reece: Forest City, IA

Daniela Resendiz: Schaller, IA

Andrea Rey: Middleton, WI

Dairian Rice: Laurens, IA

Corey Richards: Polk City, IA

Aaron Ridgely: Grimes, IA

Sean Riley: Perry, IA

Kylie Ripperger: Indianola, IA

Jared Riter: Norwalk, IA

Ela Rizvanovic: Waterloo, IA

Abigail Roach: West Des Moines, IA

Dorothy Roby: Waterloo, IA

Monica Rodriguez: West Liberty, IA

Nicole Roetman: Pocahontas, IA

Emma Rosentrater: Huxley, IA

Journee Roush: Muscatine, IA

Jade Rowley: Manchester, IA

Michael Ruccolo: Bettendorf, IA

Matthew Ruiz: Independence, IA

Jadyn Ruskamp: Cedar Falls, IA

Kristin Russell: West Branch, IA

Kyle Rustad: Waverly, IA

Brianna Sackett: Marion, IA

Chelsea Sandven: Humboldt, IA

Kristin Sauerbrei: Iowa Falls, IA

Sarah Schafer: Traer, IA

Joseph Schall: Hampton, IA

Miranda Schalund: Wonder Lake, IL

Wyatt Schiffer: Maquoketa, IA

Bailie Schipper: Aplington, IA

Addy Schober: Dubuque, IA

Spencer Schultz: Schleswig, IA

Ethan Schultzen: Moville, IA

Kathleen Scovel: Manchester, IA

Melissa Seaback: Waterloo, IA

Hannah Sedlacek: Spirit Lake, IA

Emma Sells: Center Point, IA

Carrie Shea: Waverly, IA

Emma Sheckler: Charles City, IA

Samuel Shepard: Cedar Falls, IA

Ryan Siebrands: Hudson, IA

Kenzie Siemens: Allison, IA

Semir Sinanovic: Waterloo, IA

Rhiannon Smeby: Cedar Rapids, IA

Amelia Smith: Center Point, IA

Austyn Smith: Cedar Falls, IA

Brandi Smith: Dunkerton, IA

Madeline Smith: Cedar Falls, IA

Tiffany Smith: Murray, IA

Shelby Snell: Cedar Falls, IA

Rachel Soderstrum: Waukee, IA

Samantha Speltz: Cedar Falls, IA

Nathaniel Spicer: Urbandale, IA

Elle Stackhouse: Cedar Falls, IA

Katelyn Stanek: Waterloo, IA

Rylie Stanton: Dunkerton, IA

Sabrina Staudt: Rockford, IA

Erin Steger: Dyersville, IA

Zachary Steger: Washburn, IA

Hope Steimel: Cedar Rapids, IA

Matthew Stein: Harlan, IA

Caleb Stekl: Cedar Rapids, IA

Lexi Stephens: Coralville, IA

Nathaniel Stephens: Audubon, IA

Baylee Stoll: Des Moines, IA

Kristin Swanson: Cedar Falls, IA

Tylar Swanson: Swedesburg, IA

Kelsey Takes: Coggon, IA

Magali Tambwe: Urbandale, IA

Sidney Taylor: Mt. Pleasant, IA

Justin TeGrotenhuis: Orange City, IA

Alicia Thomas: Waterloo, IA

Erin Thomason: Marion, IA

Zoey Thompson: Osage, IA

Grace Tolliver: New Hampton, IA

Connor Tomke: Clear Lake, IA

Megan Tomson: Cedar Falls, IA

John Torres: Ottumwa, IA

Kaitlin Trimble: Cedar Falls, IA

Taylor Trimble: Alburnett, IA

Noelle Troutman: Carroll, IA

Emma Tuetken: Monticello, IA

Nicole Valentine: Dyersville, IA

Jacilyn Valero: Cedar Falls, IA

Kimberly Vander Plaats: Sheldon, IA

Nicole Van DeWalle: Brandon, IA

Kyra VanDyk: Ames, IA

Erik Veliz: Cibolo, TX

Kaliana Villa: Altoona, IA

Ian Voels: Fremont, IA

Cameron Vorhies: Fort Madison, IA

Jill Wagemester: Cedar Rapids, IA

Allison Wager: Normal, IL

Taylor Waltemeyer: Cedar Rapids, IA

Elizabeth Warthan: Redfield, IA

Steffanie Watson-Hewitt: Winfield, IA

Dakota Webber: Brighton, IA

Marcy Weinzetl: Otho, IA

Sydney Weldon: Albia, IA

Toya Welle: Edgerton, KS

Brawntae Wells: Des Moines, IA

Mallory Wheeler: Pella, IA

Gunnar Whisler: Cedar Falls, IA

Terry White: Moline, IL

Glenna Whiteman: Des Moines, IA

Lanna Whitlock: West Des Moines, IA

Hannah Whittaker: West Des Moines, IA

Mariah Wilder: Waterloo, IA

Kimberly Wilderdyke: Adel, IA

Alexandria Wille: Cedar Falls, IA

Lance Williamson: Fort Dodge, IA

Jensen Winter: Hawkeye, IA

Earl Witham: Manson, IA

Kierstyn Witt: Marion, IA

Erika Wold: Saint Ansgar, IA

Emily Womeldorf: Decorah, IA

Maddison Wood: Rose Hill, IA

Ashley Wurster: Sioux City, IA

Holly Youngblood: Cedar Falls, IA

Reba Zeller: Bode, IA

Samantha Zeman: Sioux City, IA

Anna Zwanziger: New Hampton, IA